- Toilets
- Picnic tables
- Shelter
- Dump point
- Accessible toilet
Rest area
Rest area near Seatrees Estate
60 Indian Ocean Drive
Rest area near Seatrees Estate is a rest area on the Indian Ocean Drive (60) near Seatrees Estate, Western Australia, Australia. It has toilets, a dump point, picnic tables, a shelter, shade and accessible toilets.
At a glance
- Overnight stay
- 24 hours (24-hour rest areas only)
- Toilets
- Yes
- Drinking water
- Not recorded
- Truck parking
- Not recorded
- Dump point
- Yes
Facilities
- Toilets
- Dump point
- Picnic tables
- Shelter
- Shade
- Accessible toilet
- Rubbish bins
Can I stay overnight here?
Western Australia: Overnight stays are only allowed at signposted 24-hour rest areas, for up to 24 consecutive hours.
- Main Roads WA does not list this stop as a 24-hour rest area. In Western Australia, overnight stays are only allowed at signposted 24-hour rest areas.
Signs at a rest area always override the general rule. Full rules and sources →
Nearby stops
- Rest area near Wilbinga Rest area · 9.5 km
- Gingin Brook Rest Area Rest area · 17 km
- Moore River Bridge Rest Area Rest area · 19 km
- Rest area near Gingin Rest area · 23 km
- Rest area near Bambun Rest area · 24 km
- Rest area near Granville Rest area · 25 km
Where this information comes from
- Facilities: Main Roads Western Australia. CC BY 4.0
- Directory updated 27 September 2026.
Something wrong?
If a facility is missing, a stop has closed or anything else looks wrong, let us know and we will fix it. Report an issue